$238,000
SOLD FEB 27, 2026

2323 Shadow Bend Dr Columbus, IN 47201

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,308 Sq Ft
4,792 Sq Ft Lot Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: February 27, 2026

$182 Per Sq Ft

8% Below List Price

174 on Market

About This Home

As of February 2026

Located at 2323 Shadow Bend DR, COLUMBUS, IN, this single-family residence in Bartholomew County presents an opportunity to establish roots in a welcoming community. Within the 1308 square feet of living area, three bedrooms provide personal space and privacy. The home offers 3 bedrooms and 2 full bathrooms, providing essential facilities for residents and guests alike, and offers an opportunity for outdoor activities. This home is an invitation to create a home filled with memories and personal touches.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Morris Lucas

eXp Realty, LLC Brokerage Email: morris.lucas@exprealty.net License #RB14045525 Listed on: 08/09/2025

eXp Realty, LLC

Co-Listed By

Misty Lucas

eXp Realty, LLC Brokerage Email: morris.lucas@exprealty.net License #RB14049360

Last Buyer's Agent

Deborah Walton

Debbie Walton Realty & Assc License #RB14012597

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $4,224

Year Built

  • Built in 2014 | Remodeled

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Home Design

  • Ranch Style House
  • Slab Foundation
  • Vinyl Construction Material

Interior Spaces

  • 1,308 Sq Ft Home

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

• Covered Patio or Porch
  • 4,792 Sq Ft Lot

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 637
  • Assessor Parcel Number 038503140000155005

Est. Annual Taxes

$4,224

Year Built

Built in 2014 | Remodeled

Lot Details

4,792 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Architectural Style: Ranch
  • Property Type: Residential
  • New Construction: No
  • Tax Year: 2024
  • Year Built: 2014
  • Building Area Total: 1308
  • Co List Office Phone: 888-611-3912
  • Garage Y N: Yes
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.11
  • Subdivision Name: Shadow Creek Farms
  • Transaction Type: Sale
  • Accessibility Features YN: No
  • Attribution Contact: morris.lucas@exprealty.net
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Basement: No
  • Appliances: Electric Cooktop, Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Disposal, Microwave, Electric Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Levels: One
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Interior Amenities: Attic Access, Bath Sinks Double Main, High Ceilings, Paddle Fan, Hardwood Floors, Hi-Speed Internet Availbl, Eat-in Kitchen
  • Living Area: 1308
  • Eating Area: Dining Combo/Kitchen
  • Basement Full Bathrooms: 0
  • Main Level Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Main Level Sq Ft: 1308
  • Basement Half Bathrooms: 0
  • Main Half Bathrooms: 0
  • Kitchen Features: Kitchen Some Updates
  • Upper Level Sq Ft: 0

Exterior Features

  • Construction Materials: Vinyl With Brick
  • Foundation Details: Slab
  • Patio And Porch Features: Covered, Patio
  • Property Condition: Updated/Remodeled

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 2
  • Parking Features: Attached

Utilities

  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Forced Air
  • Laundry Features: Laundry Room, Main Level
  • Water Source: Public
  • Solid Waste: No

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association YN: No
  • Community Features: Curbs, Park, Playground, Pool, Sidewalks, Tennis Court(s)

Lot Info

  • Property Attached Yn: Yes
  • Horse Amenities: None
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 4792
  • Parcel Number: 038503140000155005
  • Acres: <1/4 Acre

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 4224
  • Tax Lot: 637
  • Semi Annual Property Tax Amt: 2112
  • Tax Exemption: None

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Aug 9, 2025
Closed on
Feb 25, 2026
List Price
$260,000
Sold Price
$238,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$22,000
-8.46%
Views
85

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
4.14%

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jul 31, 2023
Closed on
Sep 8, 2023
List Price
$236,900
Sold Price
$237,000
Premium/Discount to List
$100
0.04%
Views
27

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
0.17%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 10, 2019
Sold by
Wright Delores and Wright Vickie L
Bought by
Ozbun Roger L

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 18, 2017
Sold by
Wright Delores
Bought by
Wright Delores and Rose Vickie L

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 30, 2013
Sold by
Beazer Llp
Bought by
Wright Delores

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Deed $238,000 Chicago Title Company, Llc
Deed $237,000 Chicago Title Company, Llc
Warranty Deed $100,000 Royal Title Service
Warranty Deed -- None Available
Deed $110,000 First American Title Insuran
Deed $110,000 First American Title Insuran
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
02/27/2026 02/27/26 Sold $238,000 -2.9% $182 / Sq Ft
01/30/2026 01/30/26 Pending -- -- --
12/01/2025 12/01/25 Price Changed $245,000 -2.8% $187 / Sq Ft
10/25/2025 10/25/25 Price Changed $252,000 -1.2% $193 / Sq Ft
09/12/2025 09/12/25 Price Changed $255,000 -1.9% $195 / Sq Ft
08/09/2025 08/09/25 For Sale $260,000 +9.7% $199 / Sq Ft
09/08/2023 09/08/23 Sold $237,000 0.0% $192 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
08/04/2023 08/04/23 Pending -- -- --
08/01/2023 08/01/23 For Sale $236,900 -- $192 / Sq Ft
Source: MIBOR Broker Listing Cooperative®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $4,223 $196,600 $40,200 $156,400
2024 $4,223 $187,800 $40,200 $147,600
2023 $1,913 $171,300 $40,200 $131,100
2022 $1,758 $157,000 $40,200 $116,800
2021 $1,566 $140,100 $23,200 $116,900
2020 $1,586 $141,400 $23,200 $118,200
2019 $804 $124,800 $19,700 $105,100
2018 $1,170 $116,000 $19,700 $96,300
2017 $785 $109,600 $11,800 $97,800
2016 $854 $115,800 $11,800 $104,000
2014 $25 $115,800 $13,900 $101,900

Map

Source: MIBOR Broker Listing Cooperative®

MLS Number: 22055782

MIBOR Broker Listing Cooperative®

APN: 03-85-03-140-000.155-005

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.