2323 Susanann Dr Hampstead, MD 21074
Estimated Value: $296,238 - $427,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,104
Sq Ft
$318/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2323 Susanann Dr, Hampstead, MD 21074 and is currently estimated at $351,560, approximately $318 per square foot. 2323 Susanann Dr is a home located in Carroll County with nearby schools including Manchester Elementary School, North Carroll Middle School, and Manchester Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 14, 1993
Sold by
White Edmund B
Bought by
Craft Kimberly A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$76,650
Interest Rate
6.78%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Craft Kimberly A | $109,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Craft Kimberly A | $76,650 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,381 | $211,600 | $99,500 | $112,100 |
| 2024 | $2,269 | $200,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,162 | $189,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,060 | $178,600 | $99,500 | $79,100 |
| 2021 | $4,178 | $174,233 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,979 | $169,867 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,930 | $165,500 | $99,500 | $66,000 |
| 2018 | $1,913 | $165,500 | $99,500 | $66,000 |
| 2017 | $1,913 | $165,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $166,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $166,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $166,900 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map