2323 Whitestone Expy Whitestone, NY 11357
Murray Hill-Broadway NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $945,000 - $1,094,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,296
Sq Ft
$783/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2323 Whitestone Expy, Whitestone, NY 11357 and is currently estimated at $1,015,295, approximately $783 per square foot. 2323 Whitestone Expy is a home located in Queens County with nearby schools including P.S. 79 - Francis Lewis, Jhs 185 Edward Bleeker, and Flushing High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $8,139 | $44,460 | $8,243 | $36,217 |
| 2025 | $7,667 | $41,945 | $7,825 | $34,120 |
| 2024 | $7,679 | $39,571 | $7,397 | $32,174 |
| 2023 | $7,752 | $39,571 | $7,156 | $32,415 |
| 2022 | $7,263 | $52,560 | $10,980 | $41,580 |
| 2021 | $7,501 | $56,220 | $10,980 | $45,240 |
| 2020 | $7,103 | $57,180 | $10,980 | $46,200 |
| 2019 | $6,605 | $55,020 | $10,980 | $44,040 |
| 2018 | $6,425 | $32,976 | $7,175 | $25,801 |
| 2017 | $6,125 | $31,518 | $8,335 | $23,183 |
| 2016 | $5,862 | $31,518 | $8,335 | $23,183 |
| 2015 | $3,366 | $29,128 | $11,306 | $17,822 |
| 2014 | $3,366 | $27,480 | $10,666 | $16,814 |
Source: Public Records
Map