23231 E Gavin Way Florence, AZ 85132
Estimated Value: $349,101 - $391,000
Studio
--
Bath
4,740
Sq Ft
$80/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 23231 E Gavin Way, Florence, AZ 85132 and is currently estimated at $377,025, approximately $79 per square foot. 23231 E Gavin Way is a home located in Pinal County with nearby schools including Florence K-8 and Florence High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 28, 2020
Sold by
Gurr Malan L and Gurr Deanna L
Bought by
Gurr Kris and Gurr Ann
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gurr Kris | $240,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,580 | $29,592 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,557 | $37,485 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,584 | $27,256 | $2,369 | $24,887 |
| 2022 | $1,557 | $21,444 | $1,723 | $19,721 |
| 2021 | $1,732 | $5,330 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $697 | $5,539 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map