23235 1/2 Anchor Ave Carson, CA 90745
Estimated Value: $352,000 - $472,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
760
Sq Ft
$515/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 23235 1/2 Anchor Ave, Carson, CA 90745 and is currently estimated at $391,052, approximately $514 per square foot. 23235 1/2 Anchor Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Catskill Avenue Elementary School, Andrew Carnegie Middle School, and Wilmington Middle School STEAM Magnet.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,296 | $163,780 | $70,913 | $92,867 |
| 2024 | $2,296 | $160,570 | $69,523 | $91,047 |
| 2023 | $2,256 | $157,422 | $68,160 | $89,262 |
| 2022 | $2,152 | $154,336 | $66,824 | $87,512 |
| 2021 | $2,129 | $151,311 | $65,514 | $85,797 |
| 2019 | $2,062 | $146,825 | $63,572 | $83,253 |
| 2018 | $2,007 | $143,947 | $62,326 | $81,621 |
| 2016 | $1,910 | $138,358 | $59,906 | $78,452 |
| 2015 | $1,875 | $136,281 | $59,007 | $77,274 |
| 2014 | $1,875 | $133,613 | $57,852 | $75,761 |
Source: Public Records
Map