23235 Maribel Ave Carson, CA 90745
Estimated Value: $300,000 - $469,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
700
Sq Ft
$529/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 23235 Maribel Ave, Carson, CA 90745 and is currently estimated at $370,102, approximately $528 per square foot. 23235 Maribel Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Catskill Avenue Elementary School, Andrew Carnegie Middle School, and Stephen M. White Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 26, 2001
Sold by
Prieto Maria Teresa
Bought by
Hernandez Baldemar and Hernandez Cristina
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$90,000
Outstanding Balance
$35,047
Interest Rate
6.67%
Estimated Equity
$335,055
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hernandez Baldemar | $100,000 | South Coast Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hernandez Baldemar | $90,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,104 | $147,706 | $90,841 | $56,865 |
| 2024 | $2,104 | $144,810 | $89,060 | $55,750 |
| 2023 | $2,068 | $141,971 | $87,314 | $54,657 |
| 2022 | $1,974 | $139,188 | $85,602 | $53,586 |
| 2021 | $1,952 | $136,460 | $83,924 | $52,536 |
| 2019 | $1,891 | $132,415 | $81,436 | $50,979 |
| 2018 | $1,838 | $129,820 | $79,840 | $49,980 |
| 2016 | $1,749 | $124,781 | $76,741 | $48,040 |
| 2015 | $1,716 | $122,908 | $75,589 | $47,319 |
| 2014 | $1,716 | $120,502 | $74,109 | $46,393 |
Source: Public Records
Map