23237 600th St Pomeroy, IA 50575
Estimated Value: $257,000 - $272,146
Studio
2
Baths
2,048
Sq Ft
$129/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 23237 600th St, Pomeroy, IA 50575 and is currently estimated at $264,573, approximately $129 per square foot. 23237 600th St is a home located in Pocahontas County with nearby schools including Pocahontas Area Elementary School and Pocahontas Area Middle School / High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,568 | $205,285 | $7,618 | $197,667 |
| 2024 | $1,504 | $162,739 | $5,419 | $157,320 |
| 2023 | $1,282 | $162,739 | $5,419 | $157,320 |
| 2022 | $1,418 | $124,500 | $3,974 | $120,526 |
| 2021 | $1,418 | $124,500 | $3,974 | $120,526 |
| 2020 | $1,248 | $106,905 | $3,974 | $102,931 |
| 2019 | $1,109 | $94,833 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,106 | $94,833 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,106 | $82,407 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $956 | $82,407 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $794 | $78,748 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $790 | $78,748 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map