2324 12th Ave Unit 2 Chattanooga, TN 37407
Ridgedale-Oak Grove NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $152,000 - $508,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,400
Sq Ft
$202/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2324 12th Ave Unit 2, Chattanooga, TN 37407 and is currently estimated at $282,662, approximately $201 per square foot. 2324 12th Ave Unit 2 is a home located in Hamilton County with nearby schools including Clifton Hills Elementary, East Lake Academy Of Fine Arts, and The Howard School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 17, 2024
Sold by
Hill City Holdings Llc
Bought by
Chattanooga Holdings & Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 24, 2022
Sold by
Leach Mr David
Bought by
Deleon Ventura Mr Gabino
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 21, 2021
Sold by
Battlefield Properties Llc
Bought by
Hill City Holdings Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$90,000
Interest Rate
3.56%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 1, 2018
Sold by
Coe Roger Henry and Coe Jo Ann
Bought by
Battlefiled Properties Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 26, 2008
Sold by
Coe Roger Henry and Coe Jo Ann
Bought by
Roger & Jo Ann Coe Family Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 10, 1997
Sold by
Blanks Earl J and Blanks Sandra B
Bought by
Hall W A