2324 Appleby Dr Unit 3 Wheaton, IL 60189
Estimated Value: $582,814 - $667,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,750
Sq Ft
$225/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2324 Appleby Dr Unit 3, Wheaton, IL 60189 and is currently estimated at $619,954, approximately $225 per square foot. 2324 Appleby Dr Unit 3 is a home located in DuPage County with nearby schools including Arbor View Elementary School, Glen Crest Middle School, and Glenbard South High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 31, 2023
Sold by
Mulrow Robert J and Mulrow Dawn S
Bought by
Dawn S Mulrow 2023 Living Trust and Mulrow
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 24, 1994
Sold by
Slezak Richard J and Slezak Laurel T
Bought by
Mulrow Robert J and Mulrow Dawn S
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$184,000
Interest Rate
8.75%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dawn S Mulrow 2023 Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Mulrow Robert J | $230,000 | Attorneys Natl Title Network |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Mulrow Robert J | $184,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $12,359 | $179,603 | $46,237 | $133,366 |
| 2023 | $11,761 | $165,320 | $42,560 | $122,760 |
| 2022 | $11,437 | $156,230 | $40,220 | $116,010 |
| 2021 | $11,645 | $152,530 | $39,270 | $113,260 |
| 2020 | $11,540 | $151,100 | $38,900 | $112,200 |
| 2019 | $11,645 | $147,110 | $37,870 | $109,240 |
| 2018 | $12,032 | $150,060 | $35,680 | $114,380 |
| 2017 | $11,204 | $144,520 | $34,360 | $110,160 |
| 2016 | $11,042 | $138,750 | $32,990 | $105,760 |
| 2015 | $10,966 | $132,370 | $31,470 | $100,900 |
| 2014 | $10,258 | $122,380 | $24,540 | $97,840 |
| 2013 | $9,946 | $122,740 | $24,610 | $98,130 |
Source: Public Records
Map