2324 Camelback Dr Antioch, CA 94509
Contra Loma NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $679,000 - $721,431
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,490
Sq Ft
$278/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2324 Camelback Dr, Antioch, CA 94509 and is currently estimated at $693,358, approximately $278 per square foot. 2324 Camelback Dr is a home located in Contra Costa County with nearby schools including Sutter Elementary School, Park Middle School, and Antioch High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 20, 2020
Sold by
Kaiu Delaura Robert and Kaiu Carol Sue
Bought by
Robert And Sue Delaura Living Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 13, 2020
Sold by
Goyer Patsy J
Bought by
Delaura Robert K and Delaura Sue C
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$136,000
Interest Rate
3%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 13, 2013
Sold by
Goyer Patsy J
Bought by
Delaura Robert K and Delaura Sue C
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 23, 2009
Sold by
Delaura Robert K and Delaura Sue C
Bought by
Goyer Patsy J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$200,000
Interest Rate
5.08%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Robert And Sue Delaura Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Delaura Robert K | -- | None Available | |
| Delaura Robert K | -- | None Available | |
| Goyer Patsy J | $250,000 | Old Republic Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Delaura Robert K | $136,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Goyer Patsy J | $200,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,622 | $368,949 | $116,357 | $252,592 |
| 2024 | $4,386 | $361,716 | $114,076 | $247,640 |
| 2023 | $4,386 | $354,625 | $111,840 | $242,785 |
| 2022 | $4,318 | $347,673 | $109,648 | $238,025 |
| 2021 | $4,147 | $340,857 | $107,499 | $233,358 |
| 2019 | $4,175 | $330,749 | $104,311 | $226,438 |
| 2018 | $4,029 | $324,265 | $102,266 | $221,999 |
| 2017 | $3,929 | $317,908 | $100,261 | $217,647 |
| 2016 | $3,843 | $311,676 | $98,296 | $213,380 |
| 2015 | $3,811 | $306,995 | $96,820 | $210,175 |
| 2014 | $3,701 | $300,982 | $94,924 | $206,058 |
Source: Public Records
Map