2324 E 30th St Indianapolis, IN 46218
Martindale-Brightwood Neighborhood
Studio
--
Bath
3,024
Sq Ft
0.6
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 2324 E 30th St, Indianapolis, IN 46218. 2324 E 30th St is a home located in Marion County with nearby schools including Thomas D. Gregg School No. 15, Washington Irving School 14, and Brookside School 54.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 26, 2020
Sold by
Par Petroleum Llc
Bought by
Venus Real Estate Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Venus Real Estate Llc | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,613 | $418,700 | $57,800 | $360,900 |
| 2024 | $5,446 | $165,600 | $57,800 | $107,800 |
| 2023 | $5,446 | $178,900 | $57,800 | $121,100 |
| 2022 | $5,442 | $178,900 | $57,800 | $121,100 |
| 2021 | $5,317 | $164,000 | $52,500 | $111,500 |
| 2020 | $6,013 | $188,300 | $52,500 | $135,800 |
| 2019 | $5,916 | $182,300 | $52,500 | $129,800 |
| 2018 | $6,073 | $182,300 | $52,500 | $129,800 |
| 2017 | $3,164 | $100,700 | $52,500 | $48,200 |
| 2016 | $2,937 | $98,100 | $52,500 | $45,600 |
| 2014 | $2,912 | $99,700 | $52,500 | $47,200 |
| 2013 | $2,946 | $99,700 | $52,500 | $47,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map