2324 E 33rd St Minneapolis, MN 55406
Corcoran NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $229,000 - $259,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
982
Sq Ft
$250/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2324 E 33rd St, Minneapolis, MN 55406 and is currently estimated at $245,679, approximately $250 per square foot. 2324 E 33rd St is a home located in Hennepin County with nearby schools including Andersen Middle, South Senior High School, and Universal Academy Charter School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 29, 2016
Sold by
Lease Ellen
Bought by
Lease Dorohty M and Lease Dorothy Merguertie
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$134,900
Interest Rate
3.44%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 17, 2009
Sold by
Lease Ellen
Bought by
Lease Ellen
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lease Dorohty M | $142,000 | Title One Inc | |
| Lease Ellen | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lease Dorohty M | $10,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Lease Dorohty M | $134,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $4,302 | $197,000 | $99,000 | $98,000 |
| 2023 | $4,275 | $205,000 | $92,000 | $113,000 |
| 2022 | $4,506 | $216,000 | $77,000 | $139,000 |
| 2021 | $4,467 | $219,000 | $46,000 | $173,000 |
| 2020 | $2,952 | $219,000 | $34,400 | $184,600 |
| 2019 | $2,844 | $219,000 | $22,900 | $196,100 |
| 2018 | $2,697 | $190,500 | $22,900 | $167,600 |
| 2017 | $2,207 | $163,000 | $20,800 | $142,200 |
| 2016 | $2,120 | $153,500 | $20,800 | $132,700 |
| 2015 | $1,867 | $133,500 | $20,800 | $112,700 |
| 2014 | -- | $133,500 | $20,800 | $112,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map