2324 Emerson Ln Naperville, IL 60540
West Sanctuary Lane NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $577,000 - $640,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,420
Sq Ft
$252/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2324 Emerson Ln, Naperville, IL 60540 and is currently estimated at $609,255, approximately $251 per square foot. 2324 Emerson Ln is a home located in DuPage County with nearby schools including Mary Lou Cowlishaw Elementary School, Still Middle School, and Metea Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 3, 2002
Sold by
Liu Jeffrey Y and Zhang Jingwei
Bought by
Quirk Tony D and Quirk Miranda Jean
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$268,500
Outstanding Balance
$111,922
Interest Rate
7.03%
Estimated Equity
$497,333
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 4, 1996
Sold by
The Northern Trust Company
Bought by
Liu Jeffrey Y and Zhang Jingwei
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$163,200
Interest Rate
7.66%
Mortgage Type
Balloon
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Quirk Tony D | $283,000 | Lawyers Title | |
| Liu Jeffrey Y | $203,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Quirk Tony D | $268,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Liu Jeffrey Y | $163,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $9,589 | $169,617 | $46,452 | $123,165 |
| 2023 | $9,656 | $152,410 | $41,740 | $110,670 |
| 2022 | $9,479 | $144,700 | $39,320 | $105,380 |
| 2021 | $9,179 | $139,540 | $37,920 | $101,620 |
| 2020 | $9,167 | $139,540 | $37,920 | $101,620 |
| 2019 | $8,804 | $132,720 | $36,070 | $96,650 |
| 2018 | $8,746 | $129,560 | $34,500 | $95,060 |
| 2017 | $8,505 | $125,170 | $33,330 | $91,840 |
| 2016 | $8,349 | $120,130 | $31,990 | $88,140 |
| 2015 | $8,269 | $114,060 | $30,370 | $83,690 |
| 2014 | $7,867 | $105,250 | $27,820 | $77,430 |
| 2013 | $7,850 | $105,980 | $28,010 | $77,970 |
Source: Public Records
Map