2324 Lundquist Dr Aurora, IL 60503
Far Southeast NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $574,000 - $596,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,222
Sq Ft
$182/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2324 Lundquist Dr, Aurora, IL 60503 and is currently estimated at $586,390, approximately $181 per square foot. 2324 Lundquist Dr is a home with nearby schools including The Wheatlands Elementary School, Bednarcik Jr. High School, and Oswego East High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 21, 2017
Sold by
Pulte Jome Company Llc
Bought by
Thompson Timothy E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$424,100
Outstanding Balance
$353,108
Interest Rate
4.23%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$233,282
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 26, 2016
Sold by
Joe Keim Land Corp
Bought by
Pulte Home Corp
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Thompson Timothy E | $456,000 | Pgp Title | |
| Pulte Home Corp | $5,400,000 | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Thompson Timothy E | $424,100 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $14,601 | $170,338 | $32,385 | $137,953 |
| 2023 | $13,319 | $150,741 | $28,659 | $122,082 |
| 2022 | $13,319 | $138,295 | $26,293 | $112,002 |
| 2021 | $12,518 | $125,723 | $23,903 | $101,820 |
| 2020 | $12,406 | $123,258 | $23,434 | $99,824 |
| 2019 | $12,586 | $118,504 | $23,434 | $95,070 |
| 2018 | $10,192 | $113,597 | $22,464 | $91,133 |
| 2017 | $8,033 | $72,579 | $14,082 | $58,497 |
| 2016 | $0 | $19 | $19 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $17 | $17 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $16 | $16 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $16 | $16 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map