2324 Mumbert Dr Manteca, CA 95337
Estimated Value: $779,257 - $834,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
3,439
Sq Ft
$234/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2324 Mumbert Dr, Manteca, CA 95337 and is currently estimated at $803,314, approximately $233 per square foot. 2324 Mumbert Dr is a home with nearby schools including Park View Elementary School, Weston Elementary School, and Ripon Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 30, 2016
Sold by
Meritage Homes Of California Inc
Bought by
Brisco Ambrose J and Brisco Corrina Braz
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$400,655
Outstanding Balance
$319,844
Interest Rate
3.58%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$483,470
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brisco Ambrose J | $495,000 | First American Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Brisco Ambrose J | $400,655 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,674 | $585,541 | $204,792 | $380,749 |
| 2024 | $7,529 | $574,061 | $200,777 | $373,284 |
| 2023 | $7,384 | $562,806 | $196,841 | $365,965 |
| 2022 | $7,280 | $551,772 | $192,982 | $358,790 |
| 2021 | $7,133 | $540,954 | $189,199 | $351,755 |
| 2020 | $7,057 | $535,408 | $187,259 | $348,149 |
| 2019 | $6,977 | $524,911 | $183,588 | $341,323 |
| 2018 | $6,907 | $514,620 | $179,989 | $334,631 |
| 2017 | $6,773 | $504,530 | $176,460 | $328,070 |
| 2016 | $2,358 | $86,067 | $86,067 | $0 |
| 2015 | $334 | $11,513 | $11,411 | $102 |
Source: Public Records
Map