2324 Needle Palm Dr Edgewater, FL 32141
Florida Shores NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $322,492 - $365,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,980
Sq Ft
$172/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2324 Needle Palm Dr, Edgewater, FL 32141 and is currently estimated at $340,123, approximately $171 per square foot. 2324 Needle Palm Dr is a home located in Volusia County with nearby schools including Edgewater Public School, New Smyrna Beach Middle School, and New Smyrna Beach High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 6, 2013
Sold by
Warnock Gary P
Bought by
Warnock Tara M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 15, 1985
Bought by
Warnock Tara M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 15, 1984
Bought by
Warnock Tara M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 15, 1977
Bought by
Warnock Tara M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Warnock Tara M | -- | None Available | |
| Warnock Tara M | $61,600 | -- | |
| Warnock Tara M | $5,000 | -- | |
| Warnock Tara M | $4,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $1,620 | $133,741 | -- | -- |