2324 Sheridan Ave Springfield, OH 45505
Estimated Value: $95,000 - $117,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
816
Sq Ft
$134/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2324 Sheridan Ave, Springfield, OH 45505 and is currently estimated at $109,172, approximately $133 per square foot. 2324 Sheridan Ave is a home located in Clark County with nearby schools including Mann Elementary School, Schaefer Middle School, and Springfield High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 7, 2001
Sold by
Hopkins Steve D
Bought by
King William David
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| King William David | $50,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,395 | $34,700 | $6,250 | $28,450 |
| 2024 | $7,314 | $25,630 | $5,620 | $20,010 |
| 2023 | $3,935 | $25,630 | $5,620 | $20,010 |
| 2022 | $4,273 | $25,630 | $5,620 | $20,010 |
| 2021 | $991 | $18,530 | $4,460 | $14,070 |
| 2020 | $993 | $18,530 | $4,460 | $14,070 |
| 2019 | $996 | $18,530 | $4,460 | $14,070 |
| 2018 | $874 | $15,620 | $3,350 | $12,270 |
| 2017 | $874 | $15,264 | $3,346 | $11,918 |
| 2016 | $875 | $15,264 | $3,346 | $11,918 |
| 2015 | $891 | $15,264 | $3,346 | $11,918 |
| 2014 | $887 | $15,264 | $3,346 | $11,918 |
| 2013 | $2,745 | $15,264 | $3,346 | $11,918 |
Source: Public Records
Map