2324 Tea Rd Helena, MT 59602
Estimated Value: $472,000 - $648,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,512
Sq Ft
$390/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2324 Tea Rd, Helena, MT 59602 and is currently estimated at $590,423, approximately $390 per square foot. 2324 Tea Rd is a home located in Lewis and Clark County with nearby schools including Jim Darcy Elementary School and C.R. Anderson Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 26, 2022
Sold by
King Linda J
Bought by
Linda J King Trust
Current Estimated Value
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Linda J King Trust | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,768 | $385,083 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $2,567 | $311,894 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,834 | $311,894 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,499 | $228,839 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,216 | $228,839 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,451 | $210,696 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,470 | $210,696 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,492 | $212,291 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,829 | $212,291 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,952 | $181,652 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,605 | $181,652 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,682 | $102,560 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map