23243 County 16 Spring Grove, MN 55974
Estimated Value: $186,000 - $538,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,291
Sq Ft
$322/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 23243 County 16, Spring Grove, MN 55974 and is currently estimated at $415,542, approximately $321 per square foot. 23243 County 16 is a home located in Houston County with nearby schools including Spring Grove Elementary School and Spring Grove Secondary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 28, 2017
Sold by
Tollefsrud Todd and Tollefsrud Maria R
Bought by
Tollefsrud Todd M and Tollefsrud Maria R
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 6, 2007
Sold by
Wirth Junior and Wirth Berthana
Bought by
Tollefsrud Todd
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tollefsrud Todd M | -- | None Available | |
| Tollefsrud Todd | $200,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,368 | $478,800 | $317,000 | $161,800 |
| 2024 | $2,080 | $457,600 | $295,700 | $161,900 |
| 2023 | $1,524 | $405,500 | $269,800 | $135,700 |
| 2022 | $1,346 | $327,800 | $250,300 | $77,500 |
| 2021 | $1,456 | $287,400 | $224,600 | $62,800 |
| 2020 | $1,574 | $302,200 | $239,400 | $62,800 |
| 2019 | $1,606 | $316,000 | $227,400 | $88,600 |
| 2018 | $1,616 | $316,000 | $227,400 | $88,600 |
| 2017 | $1,616 | $288,300 | $216,937 | $71,363 |
| 2016 | $2,192 | $308,000 | $219,400 | $88,600 |
| 2015 | $1,738 | $317,600 | $229,000 | $88,600 |
| 2014 | $1,738 | $253,400 | $199,437 | $53,963 |
Source: Public Records
Map