2325 7th Ave E Hibbing, MN 55746
Estimated Value: $123,000 - $158,973
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,033
Sq Ft
$142/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2325 7th Ave E, Hibbing, MN 55746 and is currently estimated at $146,743, approximately $142 per square foot. 2325 7th Ave E is a home located in St. Louis County with nearby schools including Lincoln Elementary School, Washington Elementary School, and Hibbing High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 29, 2013
Sold by
Lustila Leroy K and Lustila Cheryle A
Bought by
Lustila Lelyn R and Lustila Shannon C
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$150,000
Interest Rate
4.33%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 18, 2010
Sold by
Lustila Lelyn R and Lustila Shannon C
Bought by
Lustila Leroy K and Lustila Cheryle A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$108,100
Interest Rate
4.63%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 19, 2004
Sold by
Lustila Leroy K and Lustila Cheryle A
Bought by
Lustila Lelyn R and Lustila Shannon C
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$108,000
Interest Rate
5.91%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 10, 2001
Sold by
Kotonias James and Kotonias Adeline
Bought by
Lustila Leroy K and Lustila Cheryle A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$47,600
Interest Rate
6.88%
Mortgage Type
Balloon
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lustila Lelyn R | -- | All American Title Co Inc | |
| Lustila Leroy K | $152,440 | All American | |
| Lustila Lelyn R | $110,000 | Consolidated Title & Abstrac | |
| Lustila Leroy K | $68,000 | Consolidated Title & Abstrac |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Lustila Lelyn R | $150,000 | |
| Closed | Lustila Leroy K | $108,100 | |
| Closed | Lustila Lelyn R | $108,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Lustila Leroy K | $47,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,316 | $154,300 | $4,200 | $150,100 |
| 2023 | $3,014 | $156,600 | $4,200 | $152,400 |
| 2022 | $1,964 | $132,100 | $4,200 | $127,900 |
| 2021 | $1,794 | $109,200 | $4,200 | $105,000 |
| 2020 | $1,776 | $100,600 | $4,200 | $96,400 |
| 2019 | $1,325 | $100,600 | $4,200 | $96,400 |
| 2018 | $1,336 | $78,400 | $13,200 | $65,200 |
| 2017 | $1,370 | $78,400 | $13,200 | $65,200 |
| 2016 | $1,338 | $82,000 | $13,400 | $68,600 |
| 2015 | $1,290 | $82,000 | $13,400 | $68,600 |
| 2014 | $1,290 | $78,600 | $13,400 | $65,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map