2325 E Whipp Rd Dayton, OH 45440
Estimated Value: $301,125 - $373,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,120
Sq Ft
$160/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2325 E Whipp Rd, Dayton, OH 45440 and is currently estimated at $339,531, approximately $160 per square foot. 2325 E Whipp Rd is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including John F. Kennedy Elementary School, Kettering Middle School, and Kettering Fairmont High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 23, 2012
Sold by
Karras Angeliki A
Bought by
Karras Constantina A
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Karras Constantina A | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,316 | $77,390 | $15,930 | $61,460 |
| 2024 | $4,232 | $77,390 | $15,930 | $61,460 |
| 2023 | $4,232 | $77,390 | $15,930 | $61,460 |
| 2022 | $4,910 | $59,520 | $12,250 | $47,270 |
| 2021 | $4,559 | $59,520 | $12,250 | $47,270 |
| 2020 | $4,572 | $59,520 | $12,250 | $47,270 |
| 2019 | $4,783 | $55,210 | $12,250 | $42,960 |
| 2018 | $4,808 | $55,210 | $12,250 | $42,960 |
| 2017 | $4,447 | $55,210 | $12,250 | $42,960 |
| 2016 | $3,989 | $49,220 | $12,250 | $36,970 |
| 2015 | $3,808 | $49,220 | $12,250 | $36,970 |
| 2014 | $3,808 | $49,220 | $12,250 | $36,970 |
| 2012 | -- | $48,730 | $12,250 | $36,480 |
Source: Public Records
Map