NOT LISTED FOR SALE

2325 Edelweiss Loop Trinity, FL 34655

Estimated Value: $553,000 - $671,000

4 Beds
3 Baths
3,196 Sq Ft
$195/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: December 16, 2022

Last sale price $622,000 $195 Per Sq Ft

Current estimated payment $4,179 / mo

About This Home

****NEW ROOF ****Come take a look at this beautiful 4 bedroom, 3 bath custom POOL home Built by Samuelson, in the most sought after neighborhood in Trinity, has everything you could ever dream of. Walk into the entry way to get a glimpse of the luxury pool. As you enter you will come into an open formal dining room and living room. The spacious kitchen boasts all wood, white cabinets, an island for prepping, granite countertops, a large breakfast bar, stainless steel appliances including a gas range with double oven, and a pantry. An open concept family room extends off of the kitchen with an office nook. This house is a split floor plan with an ensuite master bedroom featuring his and hers walk-in closets with custom closet systems and sliding glass doors looking out to the lanai. A master bath with a spa like feel including a walk in shower, separate tub, his and her vanities, and a separate toilet room are connected.

The secondary bedrooms are all spacious in size with 2 boasting walk-in closets with custom closet systems and a bathroom between them. The 4th bedroom is at the back of the home offering some privacy and conveniently located next to the pool bath.
But wait there's more, the massive bonus room awaits you up the stairs. This is a perfect game room, movie room, 5th bedroom, convert it to a mother-in-law suite. The possibilities are endless. Off of the bonus room is a secret loft that's perfect for a playroom or a private office.
The pool and screened in lanai are beautiful and offer plenty of options for entertaining. With a built in grill hood and plumbing an outdoor kitchen is easy to achieve The pool is a salt water chlorination system making it very easy to maintain. The backyard oasis doesn't end there. Off the screened lanai is a patio with fire pit. The landscape is mature and lush. The 2 HVAC systems are new and a spacious 3 car garage completes this stunning home. Come make the strongest house on the block YOUR HOME TODAY!

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Sep 2, 2022
Closed on
Dec 16, 2022
Sold by
Property Holdings Of Florida Inc
Bought by
Talic Sanel and Dergham Lara A
Seller's Agent
Plamen Petkov
1 REALTY GROUP LLC
Buyer's Agent
Denvir Steele
REALTY EXPERTS ASSOCIATES
List Price
$649,000
Sold Price
$622,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$27,000
-4.16%
Views
15
Current Estimated Value
$623,689

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$1,689
Avg. Annual Appreciation
0.08%
Original Mortgage
$497,600
Outstanding Balance
$481,549
Interest Rate
7.08%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$142,140

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 13, 2016
Sold by
Biren David and Biren Jeannine
Bought by
Property Holdings Of Florida Llc

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 1, 2016
Bought by
Property Holdings Of Florida

Purchase Details

Listed on
Nov 24, 2012
Closed on
Dec 28, 2012
List Price
$275,000
Sold Price
$275,000

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
6.31%
Original Mortgage
$192,500
Interest Rate
3.35%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 11, 2003
Sold by
Adam Smith Enterprises Inc
Bought by
Autuori Joseph and Autuori Stacey L

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$266,000
Interest Rate
5.2%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Talic Sanel $622,000 Frontier Title Group
Property Holdings Of Florida Llc -- Attorney
Property Holdings Of Florida $100 --
Biren David $275,000 Star Title Partners Of Palm
Autuori Joseph $43,900 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Talic Sanel $497,600
Previous Owner Biren David $192,500
Previous Owner Autuori Joseph $266,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
12/16/2022 12/16/22 Sold $622,000 -4.2% $195 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
11/20/2022 11/20/22 Pending -- -- --
10/20/2022 10/20/22 For Sale $649,000 0.0% $203 / Sq Ft
10/08/2022 10/08/22 For Sale $649,000 0.0% $203 / Sq Ft
10/07/2022 10/07/22 Pending -- -- --
09/16/2022 09/16/22 Pending -- -- --
09/02/2022 09/02/22 For Sale $649,000 +136.0% $203 / Sq Ft
06/16/2014 06/16/14 Off Market $275,000 -- --
12/28/2012 12/28/12 Sold $275,000 0.0% $97 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
11/28/2012 11/28/12 Pending -- -- --
11/24/2012 11/24/12 For Sale $275,000 -- $97 / Sq Ft

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2026 $8,725 $535,325 $97,793 $437,532
2025 $8,725 $535,325 $97,793 $437,532
2024 $8,725 $538,039 $97,793 $440,246
2023 $8,686 $538,029 $75,563 $462,466
2022 $6,950 $476,600 $63,213 $413,387
2021 $6,028 $360,798 $57,749 $303,049
2020 $5,685 $339,394 $57,749 $281,645
2019 $5,439 $320,961 $57,749 $263,212
2018 $5,298 $311,466 $57,754 $253,712
2017 $5,400 $311,684 $57,754 $253,930
2016 $4,919 $280,087 $54,904 $225,183
2015 $4,853 $270,370 $54,904 $215,466
2014 $4,472 $252,931 $50,434 $202,497