2325 Jackson Ave Everett, WA 98203
Pinehurst NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $503,000 - $555,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,080
Sq Ft
$494/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2325 Jackson Ave, Everett, WA 98203 and is currently estimated at $533,403, approximately $493 per square foot. 2325 Jackson Ave is a home located in Snohomish County with nearby schools including Emerson Elementary School, Evergreen Middle School, and Cascade High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 10, 2014
Sold by
Sharpe Tammie R
Bought by
Richardson Samantha J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$114,000
Outstanding Balance
$85,073
Interest Rate
4.17%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$448,330
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 19, 1997
Sold by
Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation
Bought by
Sharpe Tammie R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$106,998
Interest Rate
7.54%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 12, 1997
Sold by
Frizzell David W and Frizzell Christine A
Bought by
Countrywide Home Loans Inc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$115,200
Interest Rate
7.98%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Richardson Samantha J | $120,000 | Chicago Title | |
| Sharpe Tammie R | -- | -- | |
| Countrywide Home Loans Inc | $99,000 | Chicago Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Richardson Samantha J | $114,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Sharpe Tammie R | $106,998 | |
| Previous Owner | Countrywide Home Loans Inc | $115,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $3,918 | $481,700 | $311,000 | $170,700 |
| 2025 | $3,980 | $448,300 | $286,000 | $162,300 |
| 2024 | $3,980 | $462,300 | $300,000 | $162,300 |
| 2023 | $3,959 | $480,900 | $300,000 | $180,900 |
| 2022 | $3,467 | $377,800 | $223,000 | $154,800 |
| 2020 | $3,342 | $297,000 | $166,000 | $131,000 |
| 2019 | $3,142 | $281,100 | $150,000 | $131,100 |
| 2018 | $3,041 | $249,400 | $132,000 | $117,400 |
| 2017 | $2,526 | $206,300 | $106,200 | $100,100 |
| 2016 | $2,083 | $178,800 | $82,800 | $96,000 |
| 2015 | $2,310 | $186,800 | $74,700 | $112,100 |
| 2013 | $2,179 | $155,500 | $54,900 | $100,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map