2325 Java Plum Ave Sarasota, FL 34232
Estimated Value: $287,000 - $363,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,404
Sq Ft
$236/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2325 Java Plum Ave, Sarasota, FL 34232 and is currently estimated at $330,802, approximately $235 per square foot. 2325 Java Plum Ave is a home located in Sarasota County with nearby schools including Brentwood Elementary School, McIntosh Middle School, and Sarasota High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 14, 2026
Sold by
Burgess Karen
Bought by
Karen L Burgess Living Trust and Burgess
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Karen L Burgess Living Trust | $100 | Simplifile (Recording Service) |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,484 | $119,537 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,384 | $116,168 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,384 | $112,784 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,361 | $109,499 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,196 | $96,407 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,181 | $95,076 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,117 | $92,938 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,069 | $91,205 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,066 | $89,329 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,034 | $133,000 | $41,800 | $91,200 |
| 2015 | $1,047 | $120,500 | $36,300 | $84,200 |
| 2014 | $1,041 | $84,920 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map