2412 Java Plum Ave Sarasota, FL 34232
Estimated Value: $322,821 - $390,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,068
Sq Ft
$170/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2412 Java Plum Ave, Sarasota, FL 34232 and is currently estimated at $352,205, approximately $170 per square foot. 2412 Java Plum Ave is a home located in Sarasota County with nearby schools including Brentwood Elementary School, McIntosh Middle School, and Sarasota High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 14, 2016
Sold by
Pickett Cynthia Ann and Lagasse Authur E
Bought by
Pickett Cynthia Ann
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 10, 2016
Sold by
Pickett John and Pickett Wanda
Bought by
Pickett Cynthia Ann and Lagasse Arthur E
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pickett Cynthia Ann | -- | None Available | |
| Pickett Cynthia Ann | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,668 | $249,100 | $111,000 | $138,100 |
| 2024 | $3,587 | $266,613 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $3,587 | $282,500 | $117,100 | $165,400 |
| 2022 | $3,375 | $270,100 | $102,200 | $167,900 |
| 2021 | $2,966 | $209,100 | $71,100 | $138,000 |
| 2020 | $2,718 | $182,100 | $54,900 | $127,200 |
| 2019 | $2,556 | $172,500 | $65,800 | $106,700 |
| 2018 | $2,488 | $168,900 | $62,500 | $106,400 |
| 2017 | $2,403 | $159,200 | $54,500 | $104,700 |
| 2016 | $1,062 | $137,100 | $41,400 | $95,700 |
| 2015 | $1,075 | $122,800 | $35,900 | $86,900 |
| 2014 | $1,068 | $85,123 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map