Estimated Value: $403,386 - $500,000
2
Beds
3
Baths
3,844
Sq Ft
$118/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2325 Kitts Hummock Rd, Dover, DE 19901 and is currently estimated at $453,597, approximately $118 per square foot. 2325 Kitts Hummock Rd is a home located in Kent County with nearby schools including Allen Frear Elementary School, F. Niel Postlethwait Middle School, and Caesar Rodney High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 9, 2006
Sold by
Osborne Kimberly B
Bought by
Jones Jeffrey L and Jones Tracey L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$57,750
Interest Rate
6.49%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jones Jeffrey L | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Jones Jeffrey L | $57,750 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,230 | $303,900 | $86,900 | $217,000 |
| 2024 | $1,225 | $303,900 | $86,900 | $217,000 |
| 2023 | $1,358 | $52,800 | $9,400 | $43,400 |
| 2022 | $1,283 | $52,800 | $9,400 | $43,400 |
| 2021 | $1,273 | $52,800 | $9,400 | $43,400 |
| 2020 | $1,252 | $52,800 | $9,400 | $43,400 |
| 2019 | $1,203 | $52,800 | $9,400 | $43,400 |
| 2018 | $1,160 | $52,800 | $9,400 | $43,400 |
| 2017 | $1,128 | $52,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,105 | $52,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $52,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $52,800 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map