2325 Lantern Walk Ln Wake Forest, NC 27587
Estimated Value: $634,762 - $668,000
5
Beds
4
Baths
3,346
Sq Ft
$195/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2325 Lantern Walk Ln, Wake Forest, NC 27587 and is currently estimated at $653,191, approximately $195 per square foot. 2325 Lantern Walk Ln is a home located in Wake County with nearby schools including Harris Creek Elementary School, Rolesville Middle School, and Heritage High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,824 | $606,399 | $120,000 | $486,399 |
| 2024 | $5,802 | $606,399 | $120,000 | $486,399 |
| 2023 | $4,491 | $384,806 | $70,000 | $314,806 |
| 2022 | $4,309 | $384,806 | $70,000 | $314,806 |
| 2021 | $4,234 | $384,806 | $70,000 | $314,806 |
| 2020 | $4,234 | $384,806 | $70,000 | $314,806 |
| 2019 | $4,298 | $344,837 | $70,000 | $274,837 |
| 2018 | $4,070 | $344,837 | $70,000 | $274,837 |
| 2017 | $3,934 | $344,837 | $70,000 | $274,837 |
| 2016 | $3,884 | $344,837 | $70,000 | $274,837 |
| 2015 | $4,034 | $353,795 | $70,000 | $283,795 |
| 2014 | -- | $70,000 | $70,000 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map