2325 Pinecrest Dr Ferndale, MI 48220
Estimated Value: $355,474 - $445,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,447
Sq Ft
$275/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2325 Pinecrest Dr, Ferndale, MI 48220 and is currently estimated at $397,619, approximately $274 per square foot. 2325 Pinecrest Dr is a home located in Oakland County with nearby schools including Ferndale Lower Elementary Campus, Ferndale Upper Elementary Campus, and Ferndale Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 22, 1995
Sold by
Pearce Jeffrey A
Bought by
Pascarella Louis
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$70,000
Interest Rate
7.45%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pascarella Louis | $124,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Pascarella Louis | $70,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |