2325 Siena Dr Delano, CA 93215
East Delano NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $365,000 - $470,000
5
Beds
2
Baths
1,486
Sq Ft
$276/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2325 Siena Dr, Delano, CA 93215 and is currently estimated at $409,522, approximately $275 per square foot. 2325 Siena Dr is a home located in Kern County with nearby schools including Morningside Elementary School, La Vina Middle School, and Cesar E. Chavez High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 26, 2002
Sold by
Workman Bros Development Co
Bought by
Panuco Francisco
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$110,635
Outstanding Balance
$46,944
Interest Rate
6.86%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$362,578
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Panuco Francisco | $117,000 | Commonwealth Land Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Panuco Francisco | $110,635 | |
| Closed | Panuco Francisco | $3,509 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,407 | $195,499 | $29,533 | $165,966 |
| 2024 | $2,342 | $191,667 | $28,954 | $162,713 |
| 2023 | $2,342 | $187,911 | $28,387 | $159,524 |
| 2022 | $2,307 | $184,228 | $27,831 | $156,397 |
| 2021 | $2,231 | $180,618 | $27,286 | $153,332 |
| 2020 | $2,235 | $178,768 | $27,007 | $151,761 |
| 2019 | $2,197 | $178,768 | $27,007 | $151,761 |
| 2018 | $2,170 | $171,828 | $25,959 | $145,869 |
| 2017 | $2,184 | $168,460 | $25,450 | $143,010 |
| 2016 | $2,149 | $165,158 | $24,951 | $140,207 |
| 2015 | $2,220 | $162,679 | $24,577 | $138,102 |
| 2014 | $1,854 | $140,865 | $24,096 | $116,769 |
Source: Public Records
Map