NOT LISTED FOR SALE
3 Beds
2 Baths
1,200 Sq Ft
1911 Built

Highlights

  • 1 Car Detached Garage
  • Living Room
  • Central Air
  • Garage ceiling height seven feet or more
  • Laundry Room
  • 5-minute walk to Clemente Park

About This Home

As of January 2025

Prime location in Ukrainian Village on a wide lot! First floor, 2 bed/2 bath + Den located steps away from all the shopping and entertainment on Damen/Division, CTA, shops and conveniences. Proper living space with in-unit laundry, mudroom and central A/C. Hardwood floors throughout, granite countertops, stainless steel appliances and custom millwork make for comfortable and stylish living. Private back deck and shared outdoor space. Garage parking space included in price and easily available permit street parking.

Last Agent to Rent the Property

Allison Jones

@properties Christie's International Real Estate License #475197842 Listed on: 01/13/2025

@properties Christie's International Real Estate

Co-Listed By

Jennifer Lapins

@properties Christie's International Real Estate License #475123971

Last Renter's Agent

Brooke Driscoll

@properties Christie's International Real Estate License #475209593

@properties Christie's International Real Estate

Condo Details

Home Type

  • Condominium

Year Built

  • Built in 1911 | Remodeled in 2007

Parking

  • 1 Car Detached Garage
  • Garage ceiling height seven feet or more
  • Garage Door Opener
  • Parking Included in Price

Home Design

  • Brick Exterior Construction

Interior Spaces

  • 1,200 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • Family Room
  • Living Room
  • Dining Room
  • Laundry Room

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 3 Potential Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Utilities

  • Central Air
  • Heating System Uses Natural Gas

Listing and Financial Details

  • Property Available on 2/1/25
  • Rent includes water, scavenger, exterior maintenance, lawn care, snow removal
  • 12 Month Lease Term

Community Details

Pet Policy

  • Dogs and Cats Allowed

Additional Features

  • 3 Units
  • Community Storage Space

Condo Details

Home Type

Condominium

Year Built

Built in 1911 | Remodeled in 2007

Parking

1

Rental Info

  • Available Date: 2025-02-01
  • Lease Term: 12 Months
  • Board Number: 8
  • Pets Allowed (Y/N): Yes
  • Type of Rental Property: Attached
  • Rental Price: 2900
  • Is Parking Included in Price: Yes
  • Fees/Approvals: Credit Report,Move-in Fee
  • Max Pet Weight: 999

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential Lease
  • Property Type: Residential Lease
  • Type Attached: Condo
  • Property Sub-Type: Attached
  • Year Built: 1911
  • Age: 100+ Years
  • Built Before 1978 (Y/N): Yes
  • Disability Access and/or Equipped: No
  • General Information: Interstate Access
  • Rebuilt (Y/N): No
  • Rehab (Y/N): Yes
  • Unit Floor Level: 1
  • Rehab Year: 2007
  • Actual Status: Rented
  • ResoPropertyType: ResidentialLease
  • SomePhotosVirtuallyStaged: No
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Condos
  • Stories: 1
  • Year Renovated: 2007

Interior Features

  • Basement: None
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • LivingArea: 1200
  • Room Type: No additional rooms
  • Stories Total: 1
  • Estimated Total Finished Sq Ft: 0
  • Basement Description: None
  • Basement Bathrooms: No
  • Below Grade Bedrooms: 0
  • Total Sq Ft: 0
  • ResoLivingAreaSource: Plans

Exterior Features

  • Waterfront: No
  • Exterior Building Type: Brick

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 1
  • ParkingTotal: 1
  • Garage Details: Garage Door Opener(s),7 Foot or more high garage door

• Association Amenities: Storage
  • Rent Includes: Water, Scavenger, Exterior Maintenance, Lawn Care, Snow Removal

Lot Info

  • Lot Dimensions: 30X125

Multi Family

  • Units in Building: 3

Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
01/28/2025 01/28/25 Rented $2,900 0.0% --
01/13/2025 01/13/25 For Rent $2,900 +20.8% --
10/04/2023 10/04/23 Rented $2,400 0.0% --
09/13/2023 09/13/23 Under Contract -- -- --
08/19/2023 08/19/23 For Rent $2,400 +6.7% --
06/02/2022 06/02/22 Rented $2,250 0.0% --
06/02/2022 06/02/22 For Rent $2,250 0.0% --
05/25/2022 05/25/22 Off Market $2,250 -- --
05/03/2022 05/03/22 For Rent $2,250 -- --
Source: Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $15,040 $89,981 $32,625 $57,356
2024 $15,040 $89,981 $32,625 $57,356
2023 $17,277 $71,071 $26,250 $44,821
2022 $17,277 $84,000 $26,250 $57,750
2021 $16,892 $84,000 $26,250 $57,750
2020 $16,826 $75,530 $12,750 $62,780
2019 $17,244 $85,830 $12,750 $73,080
2018 $16,954 $85,830 $12,750 $73,080
2017 $21,523 $99,983 $11,250 $88,733
2016 $20,025 $99,983 $11,250 $88,733
2015 $18,322 $99,983 $11,250 $88,733
2014 $10,044 $54,134 $9,375 $44,759
2013 $9,846 $54,134 $9,375 $44,759

Source: Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)

MLS Number: 12268275

Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)

APN: 17-06-308-013-0000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.