23250 Dart Dr Tehachapi, CA 93561
Estimated payment $2,360/month
Highlights
- Horse Property
- Deck
- Vaulted Ceiling
- 1.39 Acre Lot
- Living Room with Fireplace
- Country Style Home
About This Home
Two homes to be enjoyed at this 4 bed, 3 bath combined, 1.3 acre horse property, this property includes a unique hexagon style main house with sweeping picturesque views form the wrap around decking looking across the valley floor, also included is a spacious approx. 500 sqft (included in the 2310 total sqft.) Mother-in-law/teen ADU with own bath & kitchen area, or it would make an excellent media room. Bear Valley Springs offers so much including, 50+ miles of groomed equestrian /hiking trails, with just a short walk or ride to the trails from this property, a world class equestrian center including a covered arena, large turnouts, and campground, there are two other camp grounds as well. BVS is not just for the equestrian inclined, including also ,a golf course with fine dining country club, two big lakes, large swimming pool at the CC,. tennis, pickleball courts, recreation hall with full indoor basketball court, and large workout gym, parks, baseball/soccer fields, gas station, general store, our own police dept. road & water dept's and much much more, check out our HOA website at BVSA.org, as a property owner, all amenities are included.
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Year Built
- Built in 1992
Lot Details
- 1.39 Acre Lot
- Round Rail Fence
- Back Yard Fenced
- Level Lot
- Property is zoned E1
Parking
- 2 Car Garage
Home Design
- Country Style Home
- Raised Foundation
- Tile Roof
- Concrete Roof
- Wood Siding
Interior Spaces
- 2,310 Sq Ft Home
- 1-Story Property
- Vaulted Ceiling
- Ceiling Fan
- Double Pane Windows
- Aluminum Window Frames
- Entryway
- Living Room with Fireplace
- 2 Fireplaces
- Formal Dining Room
- Property Views
Kitchen
- Gas Oven or Range
- Dishwasher
- Disposal
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 4 Bedrooms
- Walk-In Closet
- 3 Full Bathrooms
- Central Heating and Cooling System
- Pellet Stove burns compressed wood to generate heat
- Heating System Powered By Leased Propane
- Propane Water Heater
- Septic Tank
- High Speed Internet
Community Details
- Property has a Home Owners Association
Listing and Financial Details
- Tax Lot 20
- Assessor Parcel Number 31420111
Map
Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,293 | $322,690 | $77,441 | $245,249 |
| 2024 | $4,162 | $316,364 | $75,923 | $240,441 |
| 2023 | $4,162 | $310,162 | $74,435 | $235,727 |
| 2022 | $4,126 | $304,081 | $72,976 | $231,105 |
| 2021 | $4,069 | $298,120 | $71,546 | $226,574 |
| 2020 | $4,086 | $295,064 | $70,813 | $224,251 |
| 2019 | $4,081 | $295,064 | $70,813 | $224,251 |
| 2018 | $3,957 | $283,608 | $68,064 | $215,544 |
| 2017 | $3,955 | $278,048 | $66,730 | $211,318 |
| 2016 | $3,859 | $272,597 | $65,422 | $207,175 |
| 2015 | $3,729 | $268,504 | $64,440 | $204,064 |
| 2014 | $3,824 | $263,245 | $63,178 | $200,067 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/08/2026 04/08/26 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 02/23/2026 02/23/26 | Price Changed | $375,000 | -5.1% | $162 / Sq Ft |
| 01/10/2026 01/10/26 | Price Changed | $395,000 | -6.0% | $171 / Sq Ft |
| 09/29/2025 09/29/25 | Price Changed | $420,000 | -4.5% | $182 / Sq Ft |
| 09/27/2025 09/27/25 | For Sale | $440,000 | 0.0% | $190 / Sq Ft |
| 09/24/2025 09/24/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 08/02/2025 08/02/25 | Price Changed | $440,000 | -7.2% | $190 / Sq Ft |
| 06/11/2025 06/11/25 | For Sale | $474,000 | -- | $205 / Sq Ft |
Purchase History
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Deed | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Warranty Deed | -- | First American Title Company | |
| Warranty Deed | $250,000 | First American Title Company | |
| Warranty Deed | $260,000 | Chicago Title | |
| Warranty Deed | $96,500 | American Title Co | |
| Warranty Deed | -- | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Warranty Deed | $111,672 | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Warranty Deed | $104,000 | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Warranty Deed | $125,000 | Fidelity National Title Ins |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | $223,850 | No Value Available | |
| Previous Owner | $207,900 | No Value Available | |
| Previous Owner | $104,141 | No Value Available |
Source: Tehachapi Area Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 9992742
APN: 314-201-11-00-5
- 23251 Dart Dr
- 28221 Cumberland Rd
- 23161 Lakeview Dr
- 23320 Dart Dr
- 23461 Dart Dr
- 28100 Cumberland Rd
- 0 Lakeview Dr
- 27931 Cumberland Rd
- 0 Ridgeview
- 0 Cumberland Unit 9984468
- 0 Cumberland Unit 9993625
- 27801 Mountain Way
- 28600 Ridgeview Ct
- 23841 Dart Dr
- 28220 Black Gold Way
- 23840 Martingale Way
- 22481 Saddleback Dr
- 28130 Black Gold Way
- 22451 Saddleback Dr
- 22401 Saddleback Dr
Ask me questions while you tour the home.