NOT LISTED FOR SALE

23251 Hansen Rd Tracy, CA 95304

Estimated Value: $955,000 - $1,433,000

4 Beds
3 Baths
2,834 Sq Ft
$439/Sq Ft Est. Value

About This Home

This home is located at 23251 Hansen Rd, Tracy, CA 95304 and is currently estimated at $1,244,165, approximately $439 per square foot. 23251 Hansen Rd is a home located in San Joaquin County with nearby schools including Lammersville Elementary School, Altamont Elementary School, and Mountain House High School.

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 30, 2008
Sold by
Kliment James P and Kliment Nancy A
Bought by
Kliment James P and Kliment Nancy A
Current Estimated Value
$1,244,165

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 28, 1998
Sold by
Kliment James P
Bought by
Kliment Nancy A

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$135,000
Outstanding Balance
$29,493
Interest Rate
6.6%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Estimated Equity
$1,214,672

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 27, 1998
Sold by
Campbell Danton M and Campbell Mary M
Bought by
Kliment Nancy A

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$135,000
Outstanding Balance
$29,493
Interest Rate
6.6%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Estimated Equity
$1,214,672

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 16, 1996

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Kliment James P -- None Available
Kliment Nancy A -- Chicago Title Co
Kliment Nancy A $194,000 Chicago Title Co
Kliment James P -- Old Republic Title Company
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Kliment Nancy A $135,000
Source: Public Records

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $7,779 $592,878 $203,572 $389,306
2024 $7,450 $581,254 $199,581 $381,673
2023 $7,325 $569,858 $195,668 $374,190
2022 $7,169 $558,685 $191,832 $366,853
2021 $7,061 $547,731 $188,071 $359,660
2020 $6,995 $542,116 $186,143 $355,973
2019 $6,908 $531,488 $182,494 $348,994
2018 $6,847 $521,067 $178,916 $342,151
2017 $6,709 $510,851 $175,408 $335,443
2016 $6,342 $500,836 $171,969 $328,867
2014 $6,199 $483,652 $166,069 $317,583
Source: Public Records

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.