23251 Old Ranch Rd Alpine, CA 91901
Estimated Value: $809,000 - $932,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,620
Sq Ft
$538/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 23251 Old Ranch Rd, Alpine, CA 91901 and is currently estimated at $870,868, approximately $537 per square foot. 23251 Old Ranch Rd is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including Descanso Elementary School and Mountain Empire High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 1, 2011
Sold by
Tobey Janis A
Bought by
Tobey Janis A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tobey Janis A | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,051 | $381,767 | $161,806 | $219,961 |
| 2024 | $4,051 | $374,283 | $158,634 | $215,649 |
| 2023 | $3,972 | $366,945 | $155,524 | $211,421 |
| 2022 | $4,029 | $359,751 | $152,475 | $207,276 |
| 2021 | $3,915 | $352,698 | $149,486 | $203,212 |
| 2020 | $3,879 | $349,083 | $147,954 | $201,129 |
| 2019 | $3,817 | $342,239 | $145,053 | $197,186 |
| 2018 | $3,610 | $335,529 | $142,209 | $193,320 |
| 2017 | $3,566 | $328,951 | $139,421 | $189,530 |
| 2016 | $3,473 | $322,502 | $136,688 | $185,814 |
| 2015 | $3,434 | $317,658 | $134,635 | $183,023 |
| 2014 | $3,363 | $311,436 | $131,998 | $179,438 |
Source: Public Records
Map