23252 Continental Dr Canyon Lake, CA 92587
Estimated Value: $539,299 - $674,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,458
Sq Ft
$411/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 23252 Continental Dr, Canyon Lake, CA 92587 and is currently estimated at $599,075, approximately $410 per square foot. 23252 Continental Dr is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including Cottonwood Canyon Elementary School, Canyon Lake Middle School, and Temescal Canyon High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 21, 2011
Sold by
Hulme Geraldine
Bought by
Hulme Geraldine and Hulme Living Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hulme Geraldine | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,420 | $165,367 | $32,160 | $133,207 |
| 2023 | $2,420 | $158,948 | $30,912 | $128,036 |
| 2022 | $2,196 | $155,832 | $30,306 | $125,526 |
| 2021 | $2,140 | $152,777 | $29,712 | $123,065 |
| 2020 | $2,116 | $151,212 | $29,408 | $121,804 |
| 2019 | $1,821 | $148,248 | $28,832 | $119,416 |
| 2018 | $1,779 | $145,342 | $28,267 | $117,075 |
| 2017 | $1,732 | $142,493 | $27,713 | $114,780 |
| 2016 | $1,654 | $139,700 | $27,170 | $112,530 |
| 2015 | $1,640 | $137,604 | $26,763 | $110,841 |
| 2014 | $1,628 | $134,911 | $26,240 | $108,671 |
Source: Public Records
Map