23256 Rinker Rd Minerva, OH 44657
Estimated Value: $129,473 - $206,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,176
Sq Ft
$156/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 23256 Rinker Rd, Minerva, OH 44657 and is currently estimated at $183,618, approximately $156 per square foot. 23256 Rinker Rd is a home located in Columbiana County with nearby schools including Minerva Elementary School, Minerva Middle School, and Minerva High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 12, 1992
Bought by
Ray Michael E and Or Iva L
Current Estimated Value
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ray Michael E | $32,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,589 | $40,330 | $20,480 | $19,850 |
| 2024 | $1,481 | $36,650 | $18,620 | $18,030 |
| 2023 | $1,545 | $36,650 | $18,620 | $18,030 |
| 2022 | $1,552 | $36,650 | $18,620 | $18,030 |
| 2021 | $1,457 | $32,660 | $17,570 | $15,090 |
| 2020 | $1,525 | $32,660 | $17,570 | $15,090 |
| 2019 | $1,325 | $32,660 | $17,570 | $15,090 |
| 2018 | $1,297 | $29,680 | $15,960 | $13,720 |
| 2017 | $1,329 | $29,680 | $15,960 | $13,720 |
| 2016 | $1,332 | $29,090 | $15,300 | $13,790 |
| 2015 | $1,326 | $29,090 | $15,300 | $13,790 |
| 2014 | $1,382 | $29,090 | $15,300 | $13,790 |
Source: Public Records
Map