9559 Bayard Rd Minerva, OH 44657
Estimated Value: $234,274 - $286,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,006
Sq Ft
$131/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9559 Bayard Rd, Minerva, OH 44657 and is currently estimated at $263,319, approximately $131 per square foot. 9559 Bayard Rd is a home located in Columbiana County with nearby schools including Minerva Elementary School, Minerva Middle School, and Minerva High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 5, 2023
Sold by
Daum Edward D and Daum Lucille Ann
Bought by
Jones Cody and Jones Destiny
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$229,500
Outstanding Balance
$221,917
Interest Rate
6.42%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$41,402
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jones Cody | $255,000 | Heritage Union Title | |
| Jones Cody | $255,000 | Heritage Union Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Jones Cody | $229,500 | |
| Closed | Jones Cody | $229,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,178 | $54,320 | $18,760 | $35,560 |
| 2024 | $1,997 | $49,390 | $17,050 | $32,340 |
| 2023 | $2,084 | $49,390 | $17,050 | $32,340 |
| 2022 | $2,093 | $49,390 | $17,050 | $32,340 |
| 2021 | $1,804 | $40,990 | $16,070 | $24,920 |
| 2020 | $1,916 | $40,990 | $16,070 | $24,920 |
| 2019 | $1,665 | $40,990 | $16,070 | $24,920 |
| 2018 | $1,630 | $37,250 | $14,600 | $22,650 |
| 2017 | $1,670 | $37,250 | $14,600 | $22,650 |
| 2016 | $1,590 | $34,830 | $14,000 | $20,830 |
| 2015 | $1,590 | $34,830 | $14,000 | $20,830 |
| 2014 | $1,559 | $32,800 | $14,000 | $18,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map