2326 54th St NE Canton, OH 44705
Martindale Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $237,406 - $312,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,708
Sq Ft
$157/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2326 54th St NE, Canton, OH 44705 and is currently estimated at $267,352, approximately $156 per square foot. 2326 54th St NE is a home located in Stark County with nearby schools including Ransom H. Barr Elementary School, Glenwood Intermediate School, and GlenOak High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 20, 2000
Sold by
Evans James R and Evans Diane E
Bought by
Evans James R and Evans Diane E
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Evans James R | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $70,220 | $22,020 | $48,200 |
| 2024 | -- | $70,220 | $22,020 | $48,200 |
| 2023 | $2,101 | $54,260 | $16,630 | $37,630 |
| 2022 | $2,132 | $54,260 | $16,630 | $37,630 |
| 2021 | $2,118 | $53,770 | $16,630 | $37,140 |
| 2020 | $1,933 | $46,130 | $14,350 | $31,780 |
| 2019 | $1,917 | $46,130 | $14,350 | $31,780 |
| 2018 | $1,893 | $46,130 | $14,350 | $31,780 |
| 2017 | $1,725 | $40,010 | $12,320 | $27,690 |
| 2016 | $1,729 | $40,010 | $12,320 | $27,690 |
| 2015 | $1,671 | $40,010 | $12,320 | $27,690 |
| 2014 | $1,500 | $36,190 | $11,130 | $25,060 |
| 2013 | $733 | $36,190 | $11,130 | $25,060 |
Source: Public Records
Map