2326 Banbury Ct Martinez, CA 94553
Morello NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $854,781 - $1,003,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,917
Sq Ft
$487/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2326 Banbury Ct, Martinez, CA 94553 and is currently estimated at $932,695, approximately $486 per square foot. 2326 Banbury Ct is a home located in Contra Costa County with nearby schools including Morello Park Elementary School, Martinez Junior High School, and Alhambra Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 27, 2017
Sold by
Paxton Ray G and Paxton Virginia D
Bought by
Leung Anthony Yu Shan and Leung Jennifer L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$510,000
Outstanding Balance
$421,145
Interest Rate
4.02%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$511,550
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 3, 2007
Sold by
Paxton Raymond G and Paxton Virginia D
Bought by
Paxton Ray G and Paxton Virginia D
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$399,000
Interest Rate
6.14%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Refi Refinance Of Original Loan
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 22, 2004
Sold by
Paxton Virginia D and Paxton Raymond G
Bought by
Paxton Ray G and Paxton Virginia D
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 9, 1997
Sold by
Massola David W and Massola Elizabeth R
Bought by
Paxton Raymond G and Paxton Virginia D
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$212,400
Interest Rate
7.45%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Leung Anthony Yu Shan | $680,000 | Placer Title Company | |
| Paxton Ray G | -- | Financial Title Company | |
| Paxton Raymond G | -- | Financial Title Company | |
| Paxton Ray G | -- | -- | |
| Paxton Raymond G | $236,000 | American Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Leung Anthony Yu Shan | $510,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Paxton Raymond G | $399,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Paxton Raymond G | $212,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,283 | $773,718 | $341,347 | $432,371 |
| 2024 | $9,618 | $758,548 | $334,654 | $423,894 |
| 2023 | $9,618 | $743,676 | $328,093 | $415,583 |
| 2022 | $9,396 | $729,095 | $321,660 | $407,435 |
| 2021 | $9,146 | $714,800 | $315,353 | $399,447 |
| 2019 | $8,833 | $693,600 | $306,000 | $387,600 |
| 2018 | $8,591 | $680,000 | $300,000 | $380,000 |
| 2017 | $4,394 | $324,679 | $107,306 | $217,373 |
| 2016 | $4,096 | $318,313 | $105,202 | $213,111 |
| 2015 | $4,062 | $313,532 | $103,622 | $209,910 |
| 2014 | $4,005 | $307,392 | $101,593 | $205,799 |
Source: Public Records
Map