2326 Chambers Rd Saint Louis, MO 63136
Estimated Value: $62,000 - $105,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,056
Sq Ft
$83/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2326 Chambers Rd, Saint Louis, MO 63136 and is currently estimated at $87,309, approximately $82 per square foot. 2326 Chambers Rd is a home located in St. Louis County with nearby schools including Riverview Gardens Senior High School, St. Louis Unified School, and Dwight McDaniels School of Christian Education.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 5, 2023
Sold by
Minzberg Yaron
Bought by
Chen Kurland
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 1, 2021
Sold by
Shasha Holdings Llc
Bought by
Minzberg Yaron
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 17, 2021
Sold by
Ezra Pinihas Eyal
Bought by
Shasha Holdings Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 30, 2020
Sold by
Shasha Holdings Llc
Bought by
Ezra Pinihas Eyal
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 29, 2020
Sold by
Esquivel Properties Llc
Bought by
Shasha Holdings Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 4, 2020
Sold by
Simmons Philip E and Simmons Shawn E
Bought by
Esquivel Properties Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 21, 2018
Sold by
Lewis Cornell and Lewis Lidia
Bought by
Simmons Philip E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Chen Kurland | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Minzberg Yaron | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Shasha Holdings Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Ezra Pinihas Eyal | -- | None Available | |
| Shasha Holdings Llc | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Esquivel Properties Llc | -- | Orntic St Louis | |
| Simmons Philip E | $10,000 | Title Experts Llc |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $909 | $12,520 | $1,350 | $11,170 |
| 2024 | $909 | $7,010 | $680 | $6,330 |
| 2023 | $909 | $7,010 | $680 | $6,330 |
| 2022 | $1,036 | $6,650 | $1,350 | $5,300 |
| 2021 | $1,033 | $6,650 | $1,350 | $5,300 |
| 2020 | $704 | $4,880 | $1,690 | $3,190 |
| 2019 | $696 | $4,880 | $1,690 | $3,190 |
| 2018 | $686 | $4,590 | $680 | $3,910 |
| 2017 | $634 | $4,590 | $680 | $3,910 |
| 2016 | $765 | $5,660 | $1,350 | $4,310 |
| 2015 | $737 | $5,660 | $1,350 | $4,310 |
| 2014 | $883 | $6,840 | $1,900 | $4,940 |
Source: Public Records
Map