2326 David Ave Cleveland, OH 44134
Estimated Value: $246,000 - $301,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,578
Sq Ft
$175/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2326 David Ave, Cleveland, OH 44134 and is currently estimated at $275,772, approximately $174 per square foot. 2326 David Ave is a home located in Cuyahoga County with nearby schools including Green Valley Elementary School, Normandy High School, and Hillside Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 16, 2015
Sold by
Townley Leanne M and Townley Donald
Bought by
Yako Robert A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1975
Bought by
Yako R A and P A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Yako Robert A | $70,000 | Attorney | |
| Yako R A | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,704 | $80,745 | $18,060 | $62,685 |
| 2024 | $4,995 | $80,745 | $18,060 | $62,685 |
| 2023 | $4,810 | $67,900 | $15,750 | $52,150 |
| 2022 | $4,769 | $67,900 | $15,750 | $52,150 |
| 2021 | $4,909 | $67,900 | $15,750 | $52,150 |
| 2020 | $4,655 | $57,050 | $13,230 | $43,820 |
| 2019 | $4,485 | $163,000 | $37,800 | $125,200 |
| 2018 | $2,257 | $57,050 | $13,230 | $43,820 |
| 2017 | $4,424 | $52,260 | $10,290 | $41,970 |
| 2016 | $4,395 | $52,260 | $10,290 | $41,970 |
| 2015 | $4,080 | $52,260 | $10,290 | $41,970 |
| 2014 | $4,080 | $50,270 | $9,910 | $40,360 |
Source: Public Records
Map