2326 E Virginia Ave Anaheim, CA 92806
Southeast Anaheim NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $876,000 - $1,004,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,347
Sq Ft
$705/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2326 E Virginia Ave, Anaheim, CA 92806 and is currently estimated at $949,330, approximately $704 per square foot. 2326 E Virginia Ave is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Benito Juarez Elementary School, South Junior High School, and Katella High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 31, 2020
Sold by
Quezada Gustavo and Santana Sonia
Bought by
Santana Sonia and Quezada Gustavo
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$305,750
Outstanding Balance
$217,583
Interest Rate
3.1%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$731,747
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 18, 2008
Sold by
Ochoa Cecilio and Ochoa Erika
Bought by
Quezada Gustavo and Santana Sonia E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$298,400
Interest Rate
5.9%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 17, 2007
Sold by
Ochoa Cecilio and Ochoa Erika
Bought by
Ochoa Cecilio and Ochoa Erika
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$436,000
Interest Rate
6.62%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 30, 2005
Sold by
Siler Danny Ray
Bought by
Ochoa Cecilio and Arredondo Erika
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$495,000
Interest Rate
4.12%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 16, 2002
Sold by
Siler Danny Ray and Siler Danny R
Bought by
Siler Danny R and Robert M Siler Conservatorship
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Santana Sonia | -- | North American Title Co Inc | |
| Quezada Gustavo | $380,000 | Orange Coast Title | |
| Ochoa Cecilio | -- | Ticor Title Co Of Ca Brea | |
| Ochoa Cecilio | $550,000 | Commonwealth Title | |
| Siler Danny R | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Santana Sonia | $305,750 | |
| Previous Owner | Quezada Gustavo | $298,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Ochoa Cecilio | $436,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Ochoa Cecilio | $495,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,586 | $489,341 | $389,821 | $99,520 |
| 2024 | $5,586 | $479,747 | $382,178 | $97,569 |
| 2023 | $5,468 | $470,341 | $374,685 | $95,656 |
| 2022 | $5,398 | $461,119 | $367,338 | $93,781 |
| 2021 | $5,406 | $452,078 | $360,135 | $91,943 |
| 2020 | $5,383 | $447,443 | $356,442 | $91,001 |
| 2019 | $5,221 | $438,670 | $349,453 | $89,217 |
| 2018 | $5,112 | $430,069 | $342,601 | $87,468 |
| 2017 | $4,909 | $421,637 | $335,884 | $85,753 |
| 2016 | $4,894 | $413,370 | $329,298 | $84,072 |
| 2015 | $4,850 | $407,161 | $324,351 | $82,810 |
| 2014 | $4,549 | $399,186 | $317,998 | $81,188 |
Source: Public Records
Map