2326 Eagle St Aberdeen, SD 57401
Estimated Value: $304,164 - $430,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,700
Sq Ft
$136/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2326 Eagle St, Aberdeen, SD 57401 and is currently estimated at $368,291, approximately $136 per square foot. 2326 Eagle St is a home located in Brown County with nearby schools including May Overby Elementary School, Simmons Middle School, and Central High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,168 | $335,758 | $44,620 | $291,138 |
| 2024 | $5,524 | $337,926 | $44,867 | $293,059 |
| 2023 | $5,167 | $309,955 | $36,155 | $273,800 |
| 2022 | $4,703 | $287,327 | $36,155 | $251,172 |
| 2021 | $4,293 | $264,699 | $36,155 | $228,544 |
| 2020 | $4,175 | $239,210 | $26,910 | $212,300 |
| 2019 | $792 | $235,650 | $26,910 | $208,740 |
| 2018 | $558 | $36,910 | $26,910 | $10,000 |
| 2017 | -- | $26,910 | $26,910 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map