2326 Floyd Ave Murfreesboro, TN 37127
Estimated Value: $310,000 - $386,000
Studio
2
Baths
2,033
Sq Ft
$168/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2326 Floyd Ave, Murfreesboro, TN 37127 and is currently estimated at $341,383, approximately $167 per square foot. 2326 Floyd Ave is a home located in Rutherford County with nearby schools including Black Fox Elementary School, Whitworth-Buchanan Middle School, and Riverdale High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 4, 2016
Sold by
Hansana Somdy
Bought by
Senemounnarth Kindavone and Senemounnarth Oudalom
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Senemounnarth Kindavone | -- | Biltmore Title Llc |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,167 | $76,600 | $13,750 | $62,850 |
| 2024 | $2,167 | $76,600 | $13,750 | $62,850 |
| 2023 | $1,419 | $75,650 | $13,750 | $61,900 |
| 2022 | $1,223 | $75,650 | $13,750 | $61,900 |
| 2021 | $1,137 | $51,250 | $9,375 | $41,875 |
| 2020 | $1,137 | $51,250 | $9,375 | $41,875 |
| 2019 | $1,137 | $51,250 | $9,375 | $41,875 |
| 2018 | $1,563 | $51,250 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,485 | $38,225 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,485 | $38,225 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,485 | $38,225 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $951 | $38,225 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $29,900 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map