C
Seller's Agent in 2015
Connie Paris
Gambino Realtors
(815) 637-0165
4 in this area
33 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $469,000 - $623,000
Immaculate, 1 owner home. Split bedroom, open floor plan with high ceilings, hardwood floors, maple cabinets, granite counters and custom window treatments. Surround sound system. Over 3600 sq. ft. of quality. 36X18 in-ground pool with spacious patio, unique deck and hot tub. Sits on quiet cul-de-sac near Swan Hills Golf Course. Chris Kadling builder.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Gambino Realtors License #475129414 Listed on: 05/11/2015
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gilbert David | $355,000 | -- | |
| Austin Mark & Janice Tr | -- | -- | |
| Austin Mark W | $222,929 | -- |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08/26/2015 08/26/15 | Sold | $355,000 | -2.7% | $168 / Sq Ft |
| 06/29/2015 06/29/15 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 05/11/2015 05/11/15 | For Sale | $365,000 | -- | $173 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $11,821 | $162,415 | $16,353 | $146,062 |
| 2023 | $12,080 | $153,556 | $16,353 | $137,203 |
| 2022 | $11,191 | $142,728 | $16,353 | $126,375 |
| 2021 | $10,779 | $137,806 | $16,353 | $121,453 |
| 2020 | $10,808 | $125,994 | $16,353 | $109,641 |
| 2019 | $10,822 | $124,026 | $16,353 | $107,673 |
| 2018 | $10,846 | $417,358 | $314,607 | $102,751 |
| 2017 | $10,484 | $121,069 | $16,623 | $104,446 |
| 2016 | $9,719 | $108,093 | $16,517 | $91,576 |
| 2015 | $8,636 | $93,883 | $25,308 | $68,575 |
| 2014 | -- | $91,337 | $25,308 | $66,029 |
C
Seller's Agent in 2015
Connie Paris
Gambino Realtors
(815) 637-0165
4 in this area
33 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2015
Kelly Wolf
Keller Williams Realty Signature
(815) 914-1685
42 in this area
201 Total Sales
Source: NorthWest Illinois Alliance of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 201502821
APN: 05-09-201-001
Ask me questions while you tour the home.