2326 Miramar Walk Oxnard, CA 93035
Marina West NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $533,000 - $571,533
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,189
Sq Ft
$464/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2326 Miramar Walk, Oxnard, CA 93035 and is currently estimated at $551,633, approximately $463 per square foot. 2326 Miramar Walk is a home located in Ventura County with nearby schools including Marina West Elementary School and Oxnard High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 25, 2005
Sold by
Santoyo Juan Carlos
Bought by
Sierra Jose Antonio and Vallejo Sonia
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$248,500
Outstanding Balance
$125,315
Interest Rate
5.53%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone First
Estimated Equity
$426,318
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 25, 2003
Sold by
Santoyo Norma and Santoyo Gustavo
Bought by
Santoyo Juan Carlos
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$94,000
Interest Rate
5.36%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 13, 1996
Sold by
Rodriguez Albert J and Wilson Kathryn J
Bought by
Santoyo Norma and Santoyo Juan Carlos
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$95,194
Interest Rate
7%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sierra Jose Antonio | $355,000 | First American Title Co | |
| Santoyo Juan Carlos | -- | American Title Co | |
| Santoyo Norma | $96,000 | Chicago Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Sierra Jose Antonio | $248,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Santoyo Juan Carlos | $94,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Santoyo Norma | $95,194 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,920 | $487,855 | $243,928 | $243,927 |
| 2024 | $5,920 | $478,290 | $239,145 | $239,145 |
| 2023 | $5,704 | $468,912 | $234,456 | $234,456 |
| 2022 | $5,309 | $441,000 | $287,000 | $154,000 |
| 2021 | $4,513 | $370,000 | $239,000 | $131,000 |
| 2020 | $4,308 | $343,000 | $222,000 | $121,000 |
| 2019 | $4,270 | $343,000 | $222,000 | $121,000 |
| 2018 | $4,207 | $336,000 | $217,000 | $119,000 |
| 2017 | $3,652 | $301,000 | $194,000 | $107,000 |
| 2016 | $3,027 | $253,000 | $163,000 | $90,000 |
| 2015 | $3,033 | $247,000 | $159,000 | $88,000 |
| 2014 | $2,313 | $186,000 | $120,000 | $66,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map