2326 Pioneer Way Sycamore, IL 60178
Estimated Value: $382,506 - $476,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,724
Sq Ft
$251/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2326 Pioneer Way, Sycamore, IL 60178 and is currently estimated at $432,127, approximately $250 per square foot. 2326 Pioneer Way is a home with nearby schools including Sycamore High School, St Mary's Catholic School, and Cornerstone Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 26, 2014
Sold by
Silverthorne Development Co
Bought by
Myers Debbie
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$195,800
Outstanding Balance
$149,306
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$282,821
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 15, 2013
Sold by
Sng Land Llc
Bought by
Silverthorne Development Co
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$137,000
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
Construction
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 23, 2013
Sold by
Old Second National Bank
Bought by
Sng Land Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 17, 2010
Sold by
Dekalb County Sheriff
Bought by
Old Second National Bank
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Myers Debbie | $220,500 | -- | |
| Silverthorne Development Co | -- | -- | |
| Sng Land Llc | $140,000 | -- | |
| Old Second National Bank | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Myers Debbie | $195,800 | |
| Previous Owner | Silverthorne Development Co | $137,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,154 | $123,252 | $11,986 | $111,266 |
| 2024 | $7,785 | $115,882 | $11,269 | $104,613 |
| 2023 | $7,785 | $105,818 | $10,290 | $95,528 |
| 2022 | $8,155 | $97,054 | $9,438 | $87,616 |
| 2021 | $8,212 | $91,113 | $8,860 | $82,253 |
| 2020 | $8,097 | $88,873 | $8,642 | $80,231 |
| 2019 | $7,965 | $86,926 | $8,453 | $78,473 |
| 2018 | $7,032 | $76,322 | $8,449 | $67,873 |
| 2017 | $6,856 | $73,302 | $8,115 | $65,187 |
| 2016 | $6,980 | $72,772 | $18,399 | $54,373 |
| 2015 | -- | $68,492 | $17,317 | $51,175 |
| 2014 | -- | $63,574 | $16,444 | $47,130 |
| 2013 | -- | $135 | $135 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map