2326 S Circle Dr Palatine, IL 60067
Creekside NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $655,312 - $685,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,479
Sq Ft
$270/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2326 S Circle Dr, Palatine, IL 60067 and is currently estimated at $669,078, approximately $269 per square foot. 2326 S Circle Dr is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Central Road Elementary School, Plum Grove Jr High School, and William Fremd High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 7, 2017
Sold by
Linning Phyllis G
Bought by
Dynak Paul J and Dynak Margaret
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$324,000
Outstanding Balance
$267,804
Interest Rate
3.88%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$401,274
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dynak Paul J | $405,000 | Landtrust National Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Dynak Paul J | $324,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,161 | $57,000 | $14,808 | $42,192 |
| 2024 | $11,161 | $39,824 | $12,530 | $27,294 |
| 2023 | $10,743 | $42,000 | $12,530 | $29,470 |
| 2022 | $10,743 | $42,000 | $12,530 | $29,470 |
| 2021 | $10,820 | $38,175 | $7,973 | $30,202 |
| 2020 | $10,673 | $38,175 | $7,973 | $30,202 |
| 2019 | $10,638 | $42,654 | $7,973 | $34,681 |
| 2018 | $13,158 | $45,393 | $7,404 | $37,989 |
| 2017 | $11,163 | $45,393 | $7,404 | $37,989 |
| 2016 | $10,873 | $45,393 | $7,404 | $37,989 |
| 2015 | $10,306 | $40,429 | $6,834 | $33,595 |
| 2014 | $10,188 | $40,429 | $6,834 | $33,595 |
| 2013 | $11,076 | $40,429 | $6,834 | $33,595 |
Source: Public Records
Map