265 Circle Ct Palatine, IL 60067
Creekside NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $565,000 - $704,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,314
Sq Ft
$272/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 265 Circle Ct, Palatine, IL 60067 and is currently estimated at $629,443, approximately $272 per square foot. 265 Circle Ct is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Central Road Elementary School, Plum Grove Jr High School, and William Fremd High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 5, 2024
Sold by
Bartz Parrish and Bartz Amy
Bought by
Folta Rafal K and Folta Magdalena A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$440,000
Outstanding Balance
$434,025
Interest Rate
7.38%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$195,418
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 29, 2024
Sold by
Bartz Nicole M
Bought by
Bartz Nicole M and Bartz Amy
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 15, 2003
Sold by
Brandt John W
Bought by
Bartz Herman K and Bartz Nicole M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$150,000
Interest Rate
6.44%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 21, 2001
Sold by
Brandt John W and Dukes Deborah K
Bought by
Brandt John W and Dukes Deborah K
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$270,000
Interest Rate
7.02%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 3, 1999
Sold by
Brandt John W and Dukes Deborah K
Bought by
Brandt John W and John W Brandt Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 30, 1994
Sold by
Ostrom Dwayne L and Purtell Patricia
Bought by
Brandt John W and Dukes Deborah K
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$203,000
Interest Rate
6%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Folta Rafal K | $550,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Bartz Nicole M | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Bartz Herman K | $415,000 | -- | |
| Brandt John W | -- | First American | |
| Brandt John W | -- | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Brandt John W | -- | -- | |
| Brandt John W | $288,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Folta Rafal K | $440,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Bartz Herman K | $150,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Brandt John W | $270,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Brandt John W | $203,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $13,207 | $50,000 | $14,331 | $35,669 |
| 2024 | $13,207 | $48,831 | $14,331 | $34,500 |
| 2023 | $12,688 | $48,831 | $14,331 | $34,500 |
| 2022 | $12,688 | $48,831 | $14,331 | $34,500 |
| 2021 | $11,888 | $41,997 | $29,378 | $12,619 |
| 2020 | $11,768 | $41,997 | $29,378 | $12,619 |
| 2019 | $11,645 | $46,664 | $29,378 | $17,286 |
| 2018 | $13,267 | $42,458 | $24,362 | $18,096 |
| 2017 | $7,616 | $42,458 | $24,362 | $18,096 |
| 2016 | $8,107 | $42,458 | $24,362 | $18,096 |
| 2015 | $9,227 | $34,384 | $21,496 | $12,888 |
| 2014 | $9,126 | $34,384 | $21,496 | $12,888 |
| 2013 | $8,809 | $34,384 | $21,496 | $12,888 |
Source: Public Records
Map