23266 van Resort Dr Mendon, MI 49072
Estimated Value: $161,421 - $286,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,680
Sq Ft
$123/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 23266 van Resort Dr, Mendon, MI 49072 and is currently estimated at $206,105, approximately $122 per square foot. 23266 van Resort Dr is a home located in St. Joseph County with nearby schools including Centreville Elementary School and Centreville Junior/Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 28, 2017
Sold by
Woermbke James H and Woermbke Barbara
Bought by
Woermbke James H and Woermbke Barbara
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 1, 1988
Sold by
Woermbke James H and Woermbke Barbara J
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1901
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Woermbke James H | -- | Attorney | |
| -- | -- | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $335 | $88,300 | $0 | $88,300 |
| 2024 | $326 | $77,900 | $0 | $77,900 |
| 2023 | $311 | $94,200 | $34,800 | $59,400 |
| 2022 | $0 | $52,700 | $17,400 | $35,300 |
| 2021 | $556 | $49,800 | $13,900 | $35,900 |
| 2020 | $806 | $60,000 | $13,900 | $46,100 |
| 2019 | $791 | $47,400 | $7,000 | $40,400 |
| 2018 | $721 | $36,000 | $7,000 | $29,000 |
| 2017 | $700 | $42,300 | $42,300 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $34,400 | $34,400 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $26,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $30,800 | $30,800 | $0 |
| 2012 | -- | $27,600 | $27,600 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map