2327 E Glenoaks Blvd Glendale, CA 91206
Glenoaks Canyon NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,333,803 - $1,496,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,971
Sq Ft
$726/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2327 E Glenoaks Blvd, Glendale, CA 91206 and is currently estimated at $1,430,201, approximately $725 per square foot. 2327 E Glenoaks Blvd is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Glenoaks Elementary School, Woodrow Wilson Middle School, and Glendale High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 28, 1995
Sold by
Williams Helen Frances and Green Norman W
Bought by
Oonnooney Babu N and Babu Blessymole T
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$133,000
Outstanding Balance
$1,839
Interest Rate
7.48%
Estimated Equity
$1,428,362
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Oonnooney Babu N | $210,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Oonnooney Babu N | $133,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,328 | $369,631 | $264,626 | $105,005 |
| 2024 | $4,189 | $362,385 | $259,438 | $102,947 |
| 2023 | $4,097 | $355,280 | $254,351 | $100,929 |
| 2022 | $4,024 | $348,314 | $249,364 | $98,950 |
| 2021 | $3,948 | $341,485 | $244,475 | $97,010 |
| 2020 | $3,891 | $337,985 | $241,969 | $96,016 |
| 2019 | $3,800 | $331,359 | $237,225 | $94,134 |
| 2018 | $3,643 | $324,863 | $232,574 | $92,289 |
| 2016 | $3,458 | $312,250 | $223,544 | $88,706 |
| 2015 | $3,388 | $307,561 | $220,187 | $87,374 |
| 2014 | $3,366 | $301,537 | $215,874 | $85,663 |
Source: Public Records
Map